PRIVACY AND CONFIDENCIALITY POLICY.-

In compliance with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 on the 13th of December, about personal data protection, we will inform you that your personal data you give us through this website, by telephone or by email will be confidential and they will be part of a file of ALIGATEX MEDIA S.L.  Your personal data will be used when you ask for information, in the management and delivery of ALIGATEX MEDIA S.L. services and to deliver future commercial communications.

Moreover, we inform you that you can exercise your right to access, rectify and oppose to the Ley Orgánica 15/199, on the 13th of December about personal data protection to [email protected]

The user guarantees that the personal data is true and the user is responsible of communicate any kind of changes. The user will be the responsible of any damage or harm, direct or indirect, that ALIGATEX MEDIA S.L. could do to any person, because of fake, incorrect, incomplete or not updated personal details. If you include personal details of another person, you must inform this person about what is established on the privacy policy, and you are responsible of this inclusion.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.-


The client knows and accepts that any registered trademark, copyright, industrial designs and other industrial and intellectual property rights about the products, items and equipment which appears in this webpage are property of ALIGATEX MEDIA S.L. which has the right to use it exclusively.
So, you cannot use this material without an express authorisation of ALIGATEX MEDIA S.L.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION.-


The use of our website and the purchase of the products through our website will be ruled by the Spanish Law.
In any case of dispute or controversy, the parties, expressly waiving their right to any other jurisdiction, will accept the jurisdiction of the Courts of the City of Seville.


Compare